Privacy policy

Confidentiality rules:

The measurement data of Users in the medical field are sent to the Doctors concerned who respond directly to the User via Vitah. They arerecorded in a secure, confidential database subject to medical secrecy. As such, the data shared between the User and the doctor is strictly confidential.


Correspondence between users and doctors is confidential and is subject to professional secrecy asstipulated in article 8 of the code of medical ethics.


Site users:

The User undertakes to access and use the Site and the Mobile Services in good faith, in a reasonable manner, not contrary to the terms of this Charter and for strictly personal use and for non-profit purposes. -The User can only benefit from the Service if he is in full and unreserved agreement with the following conditions:

  • To be of age.
  • Have consented to the collection and processing of their personal data, in strict compliance with the personal data protection rules in force and in accordance with Organic Law n ° 2004-63 of July 27, 2004, relating to on the protection of personal data and mentioned in these General Conditions of Use.

  • The user is responsible for the data disseminated and / or used and / or transferred.
  • The user undertakes not to disseminate comments, opinions or information of a defamatory, denigrating, abusive, obscene, violent, racist nature and more generally contravening the Tunisian legal or regulatory texts in force, the rights of persons, the public order and good morals.

When the user is required to provide information, he undertakes to:

  • provide real, exact, up-to-date information when it is entered and in particular not to use false names, qualities or addresses, or even names, qualities or addresses without being authorized to do so.
  • Not to make available or distribute information, programs or elements that are illegal, objectionable or even harmful (such as viruses, pirating or copying software).
  • In the event of violation of these provisions, the content that you have posted may be deleted without prior notice and your access to the services may be suspended or terminated at your sole fault, without prejudice to any liability action.
  • The VITAH platform is not an emergency service. In a life-threatening emergency, it is strongly recommended to dial one of the following numbers:
    • 190: SAMU -Emergency Medical Assistance Services and COVID-19.
    • 198: Civil Protection.

    (Users not residing in Tunisia are invited to contact the emergency services attached to their respective geographical location)

Mobile application users :

The User undertakes to access and use the application and the Services in good faith, in a reasonable manner, not contrary to the terms of this Charter.

The User can only benefit from the Service if he is in full and unreserved agreement with the following conditions:

  • To be of age
  • Have consented to the collection and processing of their personal data, in strict compliance with the personal data protection rules in force and in accordance with Organic Law n ° 2004-63 of July 27, 2004, relating to on the protection of personal data and mentioned in these General Conditions of Use.

  • The user is responsible for the data disseminated and / or used and / or transferred.
  • The user undertakes not to disseminate comments, opinions or information of a defamatory, denigrating, abusive, obscene, violent, racist nature and more generally contravening the Tunisian legal or regulatory texts in force, the rights of persons, the public order and good morals
  • The user undertakes not to distribute advertising content of a commercial nature.
  • The information and permissions requested by the application are used only to allow the proper functioning ofthe application and are not stored anywhere.

The application requests the following permission:

  • Using the camera: to allow sending captured photos directly to the chat section.
  • Access to the gallery / camera: to allow sending of multimedia content inthe Profile section.
  • Access to the call log: to allow the user to manage their calls in the application and schedule the sending of SMS to the contacts it has previously configured. Better management of missed patient calls. Text messages are sent directly from a relay server (No additional cost on the telephone line of the device

By accepting the reading of the call log from the application